Tender for Development of Car Carrier Facility at Cargo Berth No.01 ...

The DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY (DPA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Car Carrier Facility at Cargo Berth No.01 at Kandla in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KPT_841796_1 | Ref ID: 143414905). The estimated tender value is ₹ 730154711, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1460309.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Development of Car Carrier Facility at Cargo Berth No.01 at Kandla

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143414905

Notice Ref. No.: HD-13/26

Tender Value: ₹ 730154711

Tender EMD: ₹ 1460309

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of car carrier facility at Cargo Berth No.01 at Kandla
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Kandla Port Trust||KoPT-Civil Engineering Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 545
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 60, 309
Tender Value in ₹: 73, 01, 54, 711
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections