Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Development of the Bridge Wheels Attach with the both End Power Driven Clarifier Bridge under 100Mgd Clarifier Plant, Igwtp.
Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025
Deadline: 14 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128889079
Notice Ref. No.: KMC/WS/IGWTP/061/25-26, DT-14/10/2025
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Kmc/Ws/Igwtp/061/25-26, Dt-14/10/2025
DEVELOPMENT OF THE BRIDGE WHEELS ATTACH WITH THE BOTH END POWER DRIVEN CLARIFIER BRIDGE UNDER 100MGD CLARIFIER PLANT, IGWTP.
Category: MECHANICAL
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MECHANICAL
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Oct-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Nov-2025 02:10 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Nov-2025 02:10 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Nov-2025 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections