Tender for Development brain (embryo) set of 6 models (3d) A, B, D, ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development brain (embryo) set of 6 models (3d) A, B, D, E, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #111) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5776193 | Ref ID: 112597219).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Embryology Models, Recirculating chiller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Embryology Models, Recirculating chiller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Development brain (embryo) set of 6 models (3d) A, B, D, E, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #111)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112597219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5776193

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Development brain (embryo) set of 6 models (3d) A, B, D, E
BOQ Title: Embryology Models, Recirculating chiller
Item Title: Title111
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-01-2025 2:51 PM
End Date: 23-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Embryology Models
GeMARPTS Searched: Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models), Recirculating chiller, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - DC Models), Anatomy Structure Model (V2), Lyophilizer, solar lantern systems white light emitting diode, White LED Based Solar Street Lighting Sy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections