Tender for Development of Basic Infrastructure for Housing Area Incl...

The TELANGANA STATE INDUSTRIAL INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Basic Infrastructure for Housing Area Including Swd, Water Supply System, Sewage Network System Along with Sewage Treatment Plant at Kakatiya Mega Textile Park, Shayampet(V), Geesugonda... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 567783 | Ref ID: 112987197).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Development of Basic Infrastructure for Housing Area Including Swd, Water Supply System, Sewage Network System Along with Sewage Treatment Plant at Kakatiya Mega Textile Park, Shayampet(V), Geesugonda...

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112987197

Notice Ref. No.: 33/CE II/TGIIC/2024-25, Date: 09.01.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 66269022.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of basic infrastructure for housing area including SWD, Water Supply System, Sewage Network System along with Sewage Treatment Plant at Kakatiya Mega Textile Park, Shayampet(V), Geesugonda(M), Warangal District. Sub work: Construction of Storm Water Drains at Housing Layout at Kakatiya Mega Textile Park, Shayampet(V), Geesugonda(M), Warangal District
Estimated Contract Value : 66269022.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 10/01/2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 27/01/2025 03:00 PM
Published date & Time : 10/01/2025 05:25 PM
Tender Category : WORKS
Type of Work : Drainage Work
Process Fee : 11800.00(INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections