Tender for Development of Approach Road, Construction of Well Plinth...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Approach Road, Construction of Well Plinth Including Perimeter Dwarf Wall, Road over Plinth, Construction of Cc/Rcc Foundation to Suit E-1400 Ac/Scr Rig Outfit at any other Drilling Loc... in Duliajan, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CDC0135P26 | Ref ID: 125986535).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of Approach Road, Construction of Well Plinth Including Perimeter Dwarf Wall, Road over Plinth, Construction of Cc/Rcc Foundation to Suit E-1400 Ac/Scr Rig Outfit at any other Drilling Loc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of Approach Road, Construction of Well Plinth Including Perimeter Dwarf Wall, Road over Plinth, Construction of Cc/Rcc Foundation to Suit E-1400 Ac/Scr Rig Outfit at any other Drilling Loc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Development of Approach Road, Construction of Well Plinth Including Perimeter Dwarf Wall, Road over Plinth, Construction of Cc/Rcc Foundation to Suit E-1400 Ac/Scr Rig Outfit at any other Drilling Loc...

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125986535

Notice Ref. No.: CDC0135P26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Approach Road, Construction of Well plinth including perimeter dwarf wall, Road over plinth, construction of CC/RCC Foundation to suit E-1400 AC/SCR Rig outfit at any other drilling location at Dikom, Kathalani area in Dibrugarh district including supply of all materials by the contractor except Cement & empty bitumen drum sheets.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections