Tender for Development of Application for Conducting Digitally-Secur...

The West Bengal Electronics Industry Development Corporation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Application for Conducting Digitally-Secure Personal Interview Process in 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WEBEL/EOT/W/25-26/000110 | Ref ID: 131041251). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of Application for Conducting Digitally-Secure Personal Interview Process category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of Application for Conducting Digitally-Secure Personal Interview Process Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Development of Application for Conducting Digitally-Secure Personal Interview Process

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131041251

Notice Ref. No.: WEBEL/EOT/W/25-26/000110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Development of Application for Conducting Digitally-Secure Personal Interview Process

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections