Tender for Development Andimplementation of Iec

The BHIWANDI NIZAMPUR CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development Andimplementation of Iec in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BNMC_1136222_1 | Ref ID: 113050254). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5644200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56442.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Waste Management category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Waste Management Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Development Andimplementation of Iec

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113050254

Notice Ref. No.: BNCMC/Health 01/2025_1

Tender Value: ₹ 5644200

Tender EMD: ₹ 56442

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DEVELOPMENT ANDIMPLEMENTATION OF IEC NFORMATION, EDUCATION and COMMUNICATION PROGRAM for MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT IN Bhiwandi
Category: Solid Waste Management
Organisation Chain: Bhiwandi Nizampur City Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solid Waste Management
Sub Category: DEVELOPMENT ANDIMPLEMENTATION OF IEC
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 8
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 56, 442
Tender Value in ₹: 56, 44, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 21, 240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections