Tender for Development and Validation of an Immersive Virtual Realit...

The INSTITUTE OF POST GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION & RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development and Validation of an Immersive Virtual Reality System Integrating Motor Imagery and Action Observation to Enhance Motor Recovery in Post-Stroke Rehabilitation: A Pragmatic Trial: IIRPIG-20... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 132721218).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development and Validation of an Immersive Virtual Reality System Integrating Motor Imagery and Action Observation to Enhance Motor Recovery in Post-Stroke Rehabilitation: A Pragmatic Trial: IIRPIG-20... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development and Validation of an Immersive Virtual Reality System Integrating Motor Imagery and Action Observation to Enhance Motor Recovery in Post-Stroke Rehabilitation: A Pragmatic Trial: IIRPIG-20... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Development and Validation of an Immersive Virtual Reality System Integrating Motor Imagery and Action Observation to Enhance Motor Recovery in Post-Stroke Rehabilitation: A Pragmatic Trial: IIRPIG-20...

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132721218

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Development and Validation of an Immersive Virtual Reality System Integrating Motor Imagery and Action Observation to Enhance Motor Recovery in Post-Stroke Rehabilitation: A Pragmatic Trial: IIRPIG-2025-01-00999 Development and Validation of an Immersive Virtual Reality System Integrating Motor Imagery and Action Observation to Enhance Motor Recovery in Post-Stroke Rehabilitation: A Pragmatic Trial: IIRPIG-2025-01-00999

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections