Tender for Development and Upgradation of Existing Airport at Sahars...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development and Upgradation of Existing Airport at Saharsa for Code-2B Type of Aircraft. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_275206_1 | Ref ID: 139946679).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development and Upgradation of Existing Airport at Saharsa for Code-2B Type of Aircraft. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development and Upgradation of Existing Airport at Saharsa for Code-2B Type of Aircraft. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Development and Upgradation of Existing Airport at Saharsa for Code-2B Type of Aircraft.

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139946679

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_AAI_275206_1

Tender Value: ₹ 351400000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EPC e-tenders are invited through the e-tendering CPP Portal by Senior Manager (Engg-C), AAI, O/o E. D. (Engg.)-ER, 2nd Floor, Old RD Building, Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi 110003, (Bid Manager) on behalf of Chairman, AAI from the eligible contractors for the composite work of “Development and Upgradation of Existing Airport at Saharsa for Code-2B Type of Aircraft. SH: Construction of Pre-Fab Steel Structure Terminal Building, Pre-Engineered ATC Tower, Pre-Engineered Fire Station and other associated Buildings at Saharsa Airport on EPC Mode.” at an estimated cost of Rs. 35.14 Crores (excluding GST) with completion period of 15 months (including 02 months considered for rain) having DLP of 24 months after actual date of completion of work.
Bid Type : Limited Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:08-Jun-2026Tender Open Date:16-Jun-2026 Sale Of Tender Start Date:22-Apr-2026 Sale Of Tender End Date:08-Jun-2026 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

ENIT_700.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections