Tender for Development and Upgradation of Existing Airport at Muzaff...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development and Upgradation of Existing Airport at Muzaffarpur for Code-2B Type of Aircraft. in Darbhanga, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_251145_1 | Ref ID: 127521632).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development and Upgradation of Existing Airport at Muzaffarpur for Code-2B Type of Aircraft. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development and Upgradation of Existing Airport at Muzaffarpur for Code-2B Type of Aircraft. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Development and Upgradation of Existing Airport at Muzaffarpur for Code-2B Type of Aircraft.

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127521632

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_AAI_251145_1

Tender Value: ₹ 285800000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development and Upgradation of Existing Airport at Muzaffarpur for Code-2B Type of Aircraft. SH: Construction of Pre-Fab Steel Structure Terminal Building, Pre-Engineered ATC Tower, Pre-Engineered Fire Station and other associated Buildings at Muzaffarpur Airport on EPC Mode.
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:17-Nov-2025Tender Open Date:21-Nov-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:04-Oct-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:17-Nov-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

ENIT_656.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections