Tender for Development and Operation of Two 2 Inland Container Depot...

The CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CONCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development and Operation of Two 2 Inland Container Depotsicds through a Joint Venture Partnership Model on Long-Term Lease Basis at Multi Modal Logistics Park Mmlp/Cmlk, Kathuwas, Rajasthan in Tughlakabad, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CON/SP/JV/Tenderfor ICDs/Kathuwas/2026- 27 dated: 20.05.2026 | Ref ID: 147015855). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development and Operation of Two 2 Inland Container Depotsicds through a Joint Venture Partnership Model on Long-Term Lease Basis at Multi Modal Logistics Park Mmlp/Cmlk, Kathuwas, Rajasthan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development and Operation of Two 2 Inland Container Depotsicds through a Joint Venture Partnership Model on Long-Term Lease Basis at Multi Modal Logistics Park Mmlp/Cmlk, Kathuwas, Rajasthan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Development and Operation of Two 2 Inland Container Depotsicds through a Joint Venture Partnership Model on Long-Term Lease Basis at Multi Modal Logistics Park Mmlp/Cmlk, Kathuwas, Rajasthan

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147015855

Notice Ref. No.: CON/SP/JV/Tenderfor ICDs/Kathuwas/2026- 27 dated: 20.05.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development and Operation of two 2 Inland Container DepotsICDs through a Joint Venture Partnership model on Long-Term Lease Basis at Multi Modal Logistics Park MMLP/CMLK, Kathuwas, Rajasthan Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 20-05-2026 15:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 20-05-2026 15:00 Request of Tender Document To : 25-08-2026 17:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 25-08-2026 17:01 Tender Closing Date and Time : 27-08-2026 17:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 0 EMD: 10, 00, 000 Form Fee: 1, 000 Tender Processing Fee: 2, 360 Region: NORTHERN-TUGHLAKABAD-COMMERCIAL COT: CCIL-General Type Of Work: Miscellaneous Works Bid Type: Item rate Area Of Interest: Miscellaneous Works Description Of Work: Development and Operation of two 2 Inland Container DepotsICDs through a Joint Venture Partnership model on Long-Term Lease Basis at Multi Modal Logistics Park MMLP/CMLK, Kathuwas, Rajasthan

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections