Tender for Development and Implementation of Iso 9001 2015 Quality M...

The THE KERALA CERAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development and Implementation of Iso 9001 2015 Quality Management Systems and Iso 14001 2015 Environmental Management Systems in Kundara, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TKCL_831628_1 | Ref ID: 134638586). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Development and Implementation of Iso 9001 2015 Quality Management Systems and Iso 14001 2015 Environmental Management Systems

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134638586

Notice Ref. No.: 47E/PS/1614/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 472

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF ISO 9001 2015 QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS AND ISO 14001 2015 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: The Kerala Ceramics Ltd||TKCL Kollam||Commercial
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 472

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections