Tender for Development and Deployment of a Technology-Enabled, Multi...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development and Deployment of a Technology-Enabled, Multi-Channel Grievance Redressal System to Enhance Transparency, Service Accountability, and Real-Time Citizen Engagement in Rural Water Supply Man... in Bidhannagar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHED_885613_1 | Ref ID: 123670650). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 193968.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Development and Deployment of a Technology-Enabled, Multi-Channel Grievance Redressal System to Enhance Transparency, Service Accountability, and Real-Time Citizen Engagement in Rural Water Supply Man...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123670650

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHED/EE/RS/e21/2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 193968

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wbphed/Ee/Rs/E21/2025-2026
Development and Deployment of a Technology-Enabled, Multi-Channel Grievance Redressal System to Enhance Transparency, Service Accountability, and Real-Time Citizen Engagement in Rural Water Supply Management for Asset Management and Maintenance under
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: PHE||MECHANICAL CIRCLE - II (PHE)||RESOURCE DIVISION
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 93, 968
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections