Tender for Development and Bulk Services Electrical Works Boundary

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development and Bulk Services Electrical Works Boundary in Churachandpur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT/FHQ/BSF /CO-W 84/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112483708). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21175677, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 423514.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Development and Bulk Services Electrical Works Boundary

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112483708

Notice Ref. No.: NIT/FHQ/BSF /CO-W 84/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 21175677

Tender EMD: ₹ 423514

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development and bulk services i e Electrical works, boundary wall and main gate with sentry post at 114 Bn BSF Khajuwala under SHQ BSF Bikaner Raj SH Construction of boundary wall
Category: Construction Works
Tender ID: 2024_BSF_841756_1
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||STC BSF CHURACHANDPUR (MANIPUR)-BSF-MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2024 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 23, 514
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 11, 75, 677
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections