Tender for Development and Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer T...

The TAMIL NADU PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION (TNPSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development and Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer Telephony Interface and CRM (Customer Relationship Management) Software for the Grievance Redressal Call Centre and Examination Monitoring Call ... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 719/2025 | Ref ID: 127147655).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development and Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer Telephony Interface and CRM (Customer Relationship Management) Software for the Grievance Redressal Call Centre and Examination Monitoring Call ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development and Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer Telephony Interface and CRM (Customer Relationship Management) Software for the Grievance Redressal Call Centre and Examination Monitoring Call ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Development and Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer Telephony Interface and CRM (Customer Relationship Management) Software for the Grievance Redressal Call Centre and Examination Monitoring Call ...

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127147655

Notice Ref. No.: 719/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Development and Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer Telephony Interface and CRM (Customer Relationship Management) Software for the Grievance Redressal Call Centre and Examination Monitoring Call Centre for a period of three years Development and Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer Telephony Interface and CRM (Customer Relationship Management) Software for the Grievance Redressal Call Centre and Examination Monitoring Call Centre for a period of three years

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

127147655.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections