Tender for Development of an AI Enabled Intelligent Coal Handling & ...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (UPRVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of an AI Enabled Intelligent Coal Handling & Fuel Analytics System for UPRVUNL thermal power stations, State GENCO of Uttar Pradesh, India, using computer vision, robotics and machine lear... in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137186593).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of an AI Enabled Intelligent Coal Handling & Fuel Analytics System for UPRVUNL thermal power stations, State GENCO of Uttar Pradesh, India, using computer vision, robotics and machine lear... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of an AI Enabled Intelligent Coal Handling & Fuel Analytics System for UPRVUNL thermal power stations, State GENCO of Uttar Pradesh, India, using computer vision, robotics and machine lear... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Development of an AI Enabled Intelligent Coal Handling & Fuel Analytics System for UPRVUNL thermal power stations, State GENCO of Uttar Pradesh, India, using computer vision, robotics and machine lear...

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137186593

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expressions of interest for Development of an AI Enabled Intelligent Coal Handling & Fuel Analytics System for UPRVUNL thermal power stations, State GENCO of Uttar Pradesh, India, using computer vision, robotics and machine learning. Scope Automatic detection and removal of stones or foreign material from coal conveyors Real time GCV and coal quality analytics Integration with existing conveyor systems Design, supply, testing and commissioning Development of an AI Enabled Intelligent Coal Handling & Fuel Analytics System for UPRVUNL thermal power stations, State GENCO of Uttar Pradesh, India, using computer vision, robotics and machine learning.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections