Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Development of Ai-Based Fire Hazard Prevention System for Indian Railways for 9 Ac Coaches through M/S Braithwaite Ltd on Single Tender.
Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026
Deadline: 29 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133604351
Notice Ref. No.: Elect_Design_01_2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2752408.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 55100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Development of AI-Based Fire Hazard Prevention System for Indian Railways for 9 AC Coaches through M/s Braithwaite Ltd on Single Tender.( Complete in all respect including supply, installation testing and commissioning of Data Acquisition Devices, storage, etc, including GST)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 2752408.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : E7
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2026 13:26
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 55100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections