Tender for Development of 9X19mm Polymer Magazine as Per Scope of Wo...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of 9X19mm Polymer Magazine as Per Scope of Work No. 7169/Int/Ddo Dt. 18.09. 2025, Qty: 1 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7120700 | Ref ID: 133882784). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65490.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Case (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Case (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Development of 9X19mm Polymer Magazine as Per Scope of Work No. 7169/Int/Ddo Dt. 18.09. 2025, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133882784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7120700

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65490

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of 9x19mm Polymer Magazine as per Scope of Work No. 7169/INT/DDO Dt. 18.09. 2025
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-01-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65490
GeMARPTS Searched: Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Housing(OFB-DEFENCE), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, Durry Small (IAF), Brass seamless Tube 19B-OFB, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Stainless Steel Bu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections