Tender for Development of 33 Kv Electrical Infrastructures (2Nd Phas...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of 33 Kv Electrical Infrastructures (2Nd Phase) at Bengal Silicon Valley Area, New Town. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBSED_883191_1 | Ref ID: 123575961). The estimated tender value is ₹ 342009169, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Development of 33 Kv Electrical Infrastructures (2Nd Phase) at Bengal Silicon Valley Area, New Town.

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123575961

Notice Ref. No.: BNRO/E-Tender/E/2025-26/04 Dated 25/07/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 342009169

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drawl of 33 KV 1CX1000 sq.mm. XLPE cable for development of 33 KV electrical infrastructures (2nd Phase) at Bengal Silicon Valley area, New Town under New Town Division, WBSEDCL.
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||KOLKATA ZONE||BIDHANNAGAR REGION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: Cable Laying
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 20, 09, 169
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections