Tender for Development of 2.5 Acres of Prime Land at South Beach, Ko...

The KERALA MARITIME BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of 2.5 Acres of Prime Land at South Beach, Kozhikode in Sasthamangalam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMB_789116_2 | Ref ID: 132595434). The estimated tender value is ₹ 90000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Development of 2.5 Acres of Prime Land at South Beach, Kozhikode

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132595434

Notice Ref. No.: 07/2025-26/HOKMB-TVM/296/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 90000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Concessionaire for the Development of 2.5 acres of Prime land at South Beach, Kozhikode
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala Maritime Board
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2025 05:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections