Tender for Development of 1.2Mw Sohal Hep Station Kishtwar under Swi...

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (JAKEDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of 1.2Mw Sohal Hep Station Kishtwar under Swiss Challenge Method in the Ut of Jammu Kashmir India through Independent Power Producer Ipp Mode in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_JKEDA_281110_2 | Ref ID: 122545070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 900000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Development of 1.2Mw Sohal Hep Station Kishtwar under Swiss Challenge Method in the Ut of Jammu Kashmir India through Independent Power Producer Ipp Mode

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122545070

Notice Ref. No.: JKDA HDRO 5 2025 18991 11 06 2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 900000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of 1.2MW SOHAL HEP STATION KISHTWAR under Swiss Challenge Method in the UT of Jammu Kashmir India through Independent Power Producer IPP mode
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: Jakeda||JaKeDa
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: HYDRO POWER
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections