Tender for Developing P.F.T(Private Freight Terminal Facility) Along...

The CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CONCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Developing P.F.T(Private Freight Terminal Facility) Alongside Line No.13, under “Build-Operate Transfer”(B.O.T) Model at Concor-S M.M.L.P/Dadri, Located at Prime Location in Village Pali, Greater Noid... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CON/AREA-I/T.C./P.F.T/DADRI/E.O.I/2025-26 | Ref ID: 134006961).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Developing P.F.T(Private Freight Terminal Facility) Alongside Line No.13, under “Build-Operate Transfer”(B.O.T) Model at Concor-S M.M.L.P/Dadri, Located at Prime Location in Village Pali, Greater Noid... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Developing P.F.T(Private Freight Terminal Facility) Alongside Line No.13, under “Build-Operate Transfer”(B.O.T) Model at Concor-S M.M.L.P/Dadri, Located at Prime Location in Village Pali, Greater Noid... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Developing P.F.T(Private Freight Terminal Facility) Alongside Line No.13, under “Build-Operate Transfer”(B.O.T) Model at Concor-S M.M.L.P/Dadri, Located at Prime Location in Village Pali, Greater Noid...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134006961

Notice Ref. No.: CON/AREA-I/T.C./P.F.T/DADRI/E.O.I/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

developing P.F.T(Private Freight Terminal facility) alongside Line No.13, under “Build-Operate Transfer”(B.O.T) model at CONCOR-s M.M.L.P/Dadri, located at prime location in Village Pali, Greater Noida, District.- Gautam Buddh Nagar (Uttar Pradesh), equipped with robust rail/road infrastructure and added advantage of connectivity with Dedicated Freight Corridors [Eastern & Western] of the DFCCIL, Region-I (North) - Dadri (DDR), Commercial & Operational
Category : Tender Last date of Sale : 10/02/2026 15:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections