Tender for Developing the Framework & Platform for Tracer Study Syst...

The WORLD BANK (WB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Developing the Framework & Platform for Tracer Study System for Iti Graduates in Maharashtra in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0002015316 | Ref ID: 117360418).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Developing the Framework & Platform for Tracer Study System for Iti Graduates in Maharashtra category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Developing the Framework & Platform for Tracer Study System for Iti Graduates in Maharashtra Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Developing the Framework & Platform for Tracer Study System for Iti Graduates in Maharashtra

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117360418

Notice Ref. No.: 0002015316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Background:The government of Maharashtra, with financing from the WorldBank, is implementing Development of Applied Knowledge and Skills for HumanDevelopment (DAKSH) in Maharashtra. The program development objective of DAKSHis to improve skills and entrepreneurship training for enhancedemployability in Maharashtra. Result area 1 of the program focuses on institutionalstrengthening for high-quality market relevant training with robust MIS. Skill, Employment, Entrepreneurship, and InnovationDepartment (SEEID), Government of Maharashtra acts as the nodal agency forskill development initiatives in the state and is the implementing agency forthe DAKSH Maharashtra program. The department works towards its objectiveslargely through three institutions:1. Directorate of Vocational Education &Training (DVET) that directly manages the 400+ government ITIs and regulates500+ private ITIs in the state. 2. Maharashtra State Skill Development Society(MSSDS) that manages central and state government programs in short-termskilling with training partners.3. Maharashtra State Innovation Society (MSInS)that promotes entrepreneurship and innovation in the state through variousprograms including training. The program boundary for DAKSH includes training atIndustrial Training Institutes (ITIs) as well as short-term training on NSQFcompliant programs through accredited training providers. There are severalinterventions including on improving the infrastructure, training quality, relevance, and job preparedness. To augment the institutional capacity of the department inconjunction with DAKSH Maharashtra program, the International Bank forReconstruction & Development (IBRD) has received a grant from the Korea -World Bank Group Partnership Facility (KWPF). IBRD plans to utilize a part ofthis grant to help develop and demonstrate a good model for periodic tracerstudy of ITI graduates in the state. Objectives of theassignment:The objective of this assignment is to develop a conceptualframework fo...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections