Tender for Developing an Educational Experiential Interpretation tha...

The ENVIRONMENT, FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Developing an Educational Experiential Interpretation that Gives Variety of Scientifically Accurate Visual, Physical and Immersive Experiences to the Viewers about Ecosystem, Biodiversity, Flora and F... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 102630 | Ref ID: 120861569). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Developing an Educational Experiential Interpretation that Gives Variety of Scientifically Accurate Visual, Physical and Immersive Experiences to the Viewers about Ecosystem, Biodiversity, Flora and F... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Developing an Educational Experiential Interpretation that Gives Variety of Scientifically Accurate Visual, Physical and Immersive Experiences to the Viewers about Ecosystem, Biodiversity, Flora and F... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Developing an Educational Experiential Interpretation that Gives Variety of Scientifically Accurate Visual, Physical and Immersive Experiences to the Viewers about Ecosystem, Biodiversity, Flora and F...

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120861569

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.- 01/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Developing an Educational Experiential Interpretation that Gives Variety of Scientifically Accurate Visual, Physical and Immersive Experiences to the Viewers about Ecosystem, Biodiversity, Flora and Fauna, Historical Facts, Virtual Experience by Ar((Ar-Augmented Reality (Feel the Forest)) / Vr (Vr-Virtual Reality Forest) at Interpretation Centre at Rajdhani Jalashay Patna, Bihar
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department||Regional Chief Conservator of Forests, Patna||Conservator of Forests, Patna||Patna Park Division, Patna
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Subodh Kumar Gupta (DFO Patna Park Division Patna)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Subodh Kumar Gupta (DFO Patna Park Division Patna)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections