Tender for Developing on Educatioal Experiential Interpretation that...

The ENVIRONMENT, FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Developing on Educatioal Experiential Interpretation that Gives Variety of Scientifically Accurate Visual, Physical and Immersive Experiences to the Viewer about Ecosystem, Biodiversity, Flora and Fau... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 126858 | Ref ID: 137440655). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Developing on Educatioal Experiential Interpretation that Gives Variety of Scientifically Accurate Visual, Physical and Immersive Experiences to the Viewer about Ecosystem, Biodiversity, Flora and Fau... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Developing on Educatioal Experiential Interpretation that Gives Variety of Scientifically Accurate Visual, Physical and Immersive Experiences to the Viewer about Ecosystem, Biodiversity, Flora and Fau... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Developing on Educatioal Experiential Interpretation that Gives Variety of Scientifically Accurate Visual, Physical and Immersive Experiences to the Viewer about Ecosystem, Biodiversity, Flora and Fau...

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137440655

Notice Ref. No.: 02/e-PROC/PATPARK/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Developing on Educatioal Experiential Interpretation that Gives Variety of Scientifically Accurate Visual, Physical and Immersive Experiences to the Viewer about Ecosystem, Biodiversity, Flora and Fauna, Historical Facts, Virtual Experience by Ar (Ar-Augmented Reality & Fell the Forest) Vr (Vr-Virtual Reality Forest) at Interpretation Centre at Rajdhani Jalashay Patna, Bihar.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department||Regional Chief Conservator of Forests, Patna||Conservator of Forests, Patna||Patna Park Division, Patna
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Piyush Kumar Baranwal (DFO, PARK)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Piyush Kumar Baranwal (DFO)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections