Tender for Developer X Ray, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #126)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Developer X Ray, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #126) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7277071 | Ref ID: 137971681).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs 20, X-ray Film Digitizer Cervical Collar Nasal Pack (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs 20, X-ray Film Digitizer Cervical Collar Nasal Pack (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Developer X Ray, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #126)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137971681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7277071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Developer X Ray
BOQ Title: Echs 20, X-ray Film Digitizer Cervical Collar Nasal Pack (V2)
Item Title: Developer X Ray
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-03-2026 11:41 AM
End Date: 27-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS 20
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Geftinib 250mg Tab Washer-IS:8068, Dak Pad (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Mefloquine Tablet, Overbed Tables, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Executive Table (V4), Amoxycillin, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections