Tender for Developer X-Ray Films Fast To Make 9 Ltr of Solution, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Developer X-Ray Films Fast To Make 9 Ltr of Solution, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #137) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6535331 | Ref ID: 124987562).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ECHS GeM IFA 10 MH RKT, Ophthalmic Balanced Salt Solution (Sterile Ophthalmic Irrigation Solution) Formoterol + Glycopyrrola... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ECHS GeM IFA 10 MH RKT, Ophthalmic Balanced Salt Solution (Sterile Ophthalmic Irrigation Solution) Formoterol + Glycopyrrola... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Developer X-Ray Films Fast To Make 9 Ltr of Solution, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #137)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124987562

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6535331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Developer X-Ray Films Fast To Make 9 Ltr of Solution
BOQ Title: ECHS GeM IFA 10 MH RKT, Ophthalmic Balanced Salt Solution (Sterile Ophthalmic Irrigation Solution) Formoterol + Glycopyrrola...
Item Title: Developer X-Ray Films Fast To Make 9 Ltr of Solution
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 22-08-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS GeM IFA 10 MH RKT
GeMARPTS Searched: AVR (V2), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Emergency lighting and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections