Tender for Developer X Ray Films fast to make 9 ltr of solution, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Developer X Ray Films fast to make 9 ltr of solution, Qty: 5 Tin, (BOQ Item #127) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5742795 | Ref ID: 112983031).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Consumables, Ketamine Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Consumables, Ketamine Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Developer X Ray Films fast to make 9 ltr of solution, Qty: 5 Tin, (BOQ Item #127)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112983031

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5742795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Developer X Ray Films fast to make 9 ltr of solution
BOQ Title: Medical Consumables, Ketamine Injection
Item Title: Developer X Ray Films fast to make 9 ltr of solution
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Tin
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-01-2025 9:25 PM
End Date: 01-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL CONSUMABLES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections