Tender for Dev. of Main St. Bul(T1) for Rangpo St. (Related to Train...

The IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dev. of Main St. Bul(T1) for Rangpo St. (Related to Train Operation, Passenger Handling, Goods/Parcel Handling Areas Incl Station App Road, Landscaping, Sewage Treatment Plant Etc) in Const. of Sivok ... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IRCON_243210_1 | Ref ID: 123610210).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Dev. of Main St. Bul(T1) for Rangpo St. (Related to Train Operation, Passenger Handling, Goods/Parcel Handling Areas Incl Station App Road, Landscaping, Sewage Treatment Plant Etc) in Const. of Sivok ...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123610210

Notice Ref. No.: IRCON/2046/NFR SRRP/Rangpo Station EPC/2025/01(R1)

Tender Value: ₹ 2539888565

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dev. of Main ST. bul(T1) for Rangpo ST. (related to train operation, passenger handling, goods/parcel handling areas incl station app road, landscaping, sewage treatment plant etc) in const. of Sivok Rangpo New BG Rail Line Project, NE Frontier RLY
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: IRCON International Limited||Corporate Head Quarters-New Delhi - IRCON||Civil Engineering - IRCON
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 426
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 53, 98, 88, 565

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections