Tender for Detonator Ord, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detonator Ord, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6399067 | Ref ID: 121947518). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Explosive, Detonating Fuses as per IS 7526:1996 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Explosive, Detonating Fuses as per IS 7526:1996 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Detonator Ord, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121947518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6399067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detonator Ord
BOQ Title: Explosive, Detonating Fuses as per IS 7526:1996
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-07-2025 10:21 AM
End Date: 22-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 110000
BOQ Title: Explosive
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Silent explosives (Rock demolition powder) Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797 Searched String: Emulsion Explosives, Power Gel, Gelatine gauze sponges absorbable gelatine sponge Searched String: Detonator Ord Detonating Fuses as per IS 7526:1996, Tyre Kille...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections