Tender for Determining the Rates of Gi Pole High Mast Pole under the...

The ALIGARH MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Determining the Rates of Gi Pole High Mast Pole under the Street Lighting Department in ALIGARH, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1157142_3 | Ref ID: 146013336). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Street Lighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Street Lighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Determining the Rates of Gi Pole High Mast Pole under the Street Lighting Department

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146013336

Notice Ref. No.: 154/LIGHT/N.N.A./2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Determining the rates of GI pole high mast pole under the Street Lighting Department
Category: Street Lighting
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Aligarh Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Street Lighting
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections