Tender for Determination of physical, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Determination of physical, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6794362 | Ref ID: 129152266).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carry out Soil Investigation, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carry out Soil Investigation, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Determination of physical, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129152266

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6794362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Determination of physical and chemical properties of Ground water dash shall include tests for pH comma total hardness etc Next Determination of RL of ground level or Founding level with reference to a BM using topographic survey Next Preparation and submission of investigation report which includes a Working out SBC for following sie of footing i one point five multiply one point five m ii one point five multiply two point five m iii Two point zero multiply three point zero m iv Two point zero multiply three point zero m b Photographic record of geo exploration as well as testing c Recommendation as regards possibility of liquefaction of soil in case of saturated or partially saturated loose or uncompacted sandy soil d Swelling index and swelling pressure in respect of black cotton soil and its depth or layer e Depth of ground water table in braccket GWT in peak mansoon in bracket lowest Peak summer in bracket highest after correlation of water table in proposed site f Recommendation for filling under floors Including vetting by any Govt or Aided Engg colleges in Kerala or NABL Accerdited Laboratories Next Drilling in rock strata Soft rock drilling using tungsten carbide bit Next Hard rock drilling using Diamond cutter
BOQ Title: Carry out Soil Investigation, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only)
Item Title: Determination of physical
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-10-2025 12:10 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CARRY OUT SOIL INVESTIGATION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections