Tender for Detergent solution, Qty: 30 Ltr, (BOQ Item #40)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detergent solution, Qty: 30 Ltr, (BOQ Item #40) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802520 | Ref ID: 145503269).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Ars Items, Spray Bottles Packing List Envelope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Ars Items, Spray Bottles Packing List Envelope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Detergent solution, Qty: 30 Ltr, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145503269

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detergent solution
BOQ Title: Lp of Ars Items, Spray Bottles Packing List Envelope (V2)
Item Title: Detergent solution
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2026 9:45 AM
End Date: 30-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LP OF ARS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), rubber bands, Lyophilizer, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948 Searched String: M seal M - Seal as per IS 9197, water baths, Puf Seal, BEARING ISOLATOR, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Plastic Grip Seal, B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections