Tender for Detergent Solution, Qty: 20 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detergent Solution, Qty: 20 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #8) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7947805 | Ref ID: 147721941).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Rs Items for C146, Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Rs Items for C146, Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Detergent Solution, Qty: 20 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147721941

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7947805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detergent Solution
BOQ Title: Lp of Rs Items for C146, Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2)
BOQ Title: Lp of Rs Items for C146, Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2)
Item Title: Detergent Solution
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-08-2026 4:00 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF RS ITEMS FOR C146
GeMARPTS Searched: 15683, (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging 10 kg, 15 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg and 30 kg Foodgrains ISI marked to IS 16208, Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955, Jute Bags for Packaging 50 kg Sugar ISI marked to IS 15138, Steel Tubes, Tubulars ISI marked to IS 1239 (part-1)V2, H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections