Tender for Detergent Solution, Qty: 20 LTRS, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detergent Solution, Qty: 20 LTRS, (BOQ Item #23) in Puri, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7853075 | Ref ID: 146776707).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Ars Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Thinner for Synthetic Paint and Varnishes Conforming to IS 14314 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Ars Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Thinner for Synthetic Paint and Varnishes Conforming to IS 14314 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Detergent Solution, Qty: 20 LTRS, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146776707

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7853075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Lp of Ars Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Thinner for Synthetic Paint and Varnishes Conforming to IS 14314
Item Title: Detergent Solution
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: LTRS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 07-08-2026 12:22 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF ARS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: dust pans, Appe Pan, Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182, Chemical Dust Suppresser, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Cypermethrin 1% Dust, Saw Dust (ONGC), Domestic Fry Pan (Defence), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections