Tender for Detergent powder, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detergent powder, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939813 | Ref ID: 130999282).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Detergent powder, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130999282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detergent powder
BOQ Title: Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Detergent powder
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-11-2025 4:17 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Cold Rooms, Floating Rescue Station with Control Room - UP PAC, Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board), Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables Searched String: Detergent powder Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections