Tender for Detergent Cake Rs.10, Qty: 50 PC, (BOQ Item #7)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detergent Cake Rs.10, Qty: 50 PC, (BOQ Item #7) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7644148 | Ref ID: 143047666).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Daily Use Items, Waterless Shampoo (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Daily Use Items, Waterless Shampoo (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Detergent Cake Rs.10, Qty: 50 PC, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143047666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7644148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SURF EXCEL
BOQ Title: Daily Use Items, Waterless Shampoo (V2)
Item Title: Detergent Cake Rs.10
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: PC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 250
Start Date: 09-06-2026 10:45 PM
End Date: 01-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DAILY USE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Surgical Gowns Conforming to IS 17334, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Fingerprint Powders, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Disposable Single Use Towels, Composter for Solid Waste Management, Lubricant For Dental use, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections