Tender for Detergent Cake, Qty: 6000 PIECE, (BOQ Item #2)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detergent Cake, Qty: 6000 PIECE, (BOQ Item #2) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6191304 | Ref ID: 118516686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from daily use, Bathing Soap Bar (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar daily use, Bathing Soap Bar (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Detergent Cake, Qty: 6000 PIECE, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118516686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6191304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description
BOQ Title: daily use, Bathing Soap Bar (V2)
Item Title: Detergent Cake
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: PIECE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 02-05-2025 11:15 AM
End Date: 23-05-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: daily use
GeMARPTS Searched: Padlock (General Use), Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Disposable Single Use Towels, Lubricant For Dental use, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Shoe Covers (Medical Use), Composter for Solid Waste Management, Raman Spectrophotometer System (Forensic use), Endodontic Files, Progressive Ide...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections