Tender for Detergent Cake, Qty: 54 Number, (BOQ Item #27)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detergent Cake, Qty: 54 Number, (BOQ Item #27) in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6030565 | Ref ID: 117482994).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable Items for Support Service Staffs, Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955 Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) Barber Tool Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable Items for Support Service Staffs, Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955 Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) Barber Tool Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Detergent Cake, Qty: 54 Number, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117482994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6030565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 250 gms bar
BOQ Title: Consumable Items for Support Service Staffs, Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955 Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) Barber Tool Kit
Item Title: Detergent Cake
Item Quantity: 54
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-04-2025 11:02 AM
End Date: 02-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Consumable Items for Support Service Staffs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections