Tender for Detergent Cake, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detergent Cake, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7693775 | Ref ID: 143781853).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hygine and Chemical, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hygine and Chemical, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Detergent Cake, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143781853

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7693775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Hygine and Chemical, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983
Item Title: Detergent Cake
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-06-2026 11:05 AM
End Date: 03-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: HYGINE AND CHEMICAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Case, Portable Toilet, Modular Toilet, Shaving Soap-IS 5784, Soap Dish/ Case (V2), Touchless Soap Dispenser (V3), Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2) Searched String: WIPER Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (V2) Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections