Tender for Detergent Cake, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detergent Cake, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38) in West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7294389 | Ref ID: 136687300).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, RP-54 Acknowledgement Card (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, RP-54 Acknowledgement Card (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Detergent Cake, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136687300

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7294389

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detergent Cake
BOQ Title: Misc Items, RP-54 Acknowledgement Card (V2)
Item Title: Detergent Cake
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-02-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: stamp pads, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747, Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393, Chair for General Purpose, Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 393, Stamp Album, Writing Pad Chair, STEEL STAMP NUMBER, Dak Pad (V2) Searched String: sketch pen blac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections