Tender for Detergent builder 10 Kg, Qty: 184 Bag, (BOQ Item #13)

The INSTITUTE OF LIVER AND BILIARY SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detergent builder 10 Kg, Qty: 184 Bag, (BOQ Item #13) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6584256 | Ref ID: 126212013). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92000.

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishing fixed price contract for supply of laundry chemicals for 2 years, Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955 Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry Oxygen Bleach category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishing fixed price contract for supply of laundry chemicals for 2 years, Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955 Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry Oxygen Bleach Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Detergent builder 10 Kg, Qty: 184 Bag, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126212013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6584256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per detailed Technical specifications
BOQ Title: Establishing fixed price contract for supply of laundry chemicals for 2 years, Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955 Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry Oxygen Bleach
Item Title: Detergent builder 10 Kg
Item Quantity: 184
Unit of Measure: Bag
Delivery Period (In number of days): 720
Start Date: 12-09-2025 5:13 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 92000
BOQ Title: Establishing fixed price contract for supply of laundry chemicals for 2 years
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sodium Hypo cloride bleach Sodium Hypochlorite (Industrial Grade) - ONGC, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Bulk Supply (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1), Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Maker - ONGC, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1) Searched String: Emul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections