Tender for Detector, Supply of Conventional Optical Smoke Detector w...

The EXPORT CREDIT GUARANTEE CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detector, Supply of Conventional Optical Smoke Detector with double dust trap chamber, internal algorithm processing, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889678 | Ref ID: 146773925).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PLC based fire alarm system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PLC based fire alarm system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Detector, Supply of Conventional Optical Smoke Detector with double dust trap chamber, internal algorithm processing, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146773925

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889678

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Conventional Optical Smoke Detector with double dust trap chamber, internal algorithm processing
BOQ Title: PLC based fire alarm system
Item Title: Detector
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 07-08-2026 1:22 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), Slamps (Algorithm based Street Light Automatic Switch), Flux for submerged arc welding of structural steel ( BEML) -as per C4202 BEML Welding Electrode Searched String: conventional manual call point with resettable type glass e...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections