Tender for Detection Current Meter, Earth Resistance Meter, Brushes ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detection Current Meter, Earth Resistance Meter, Brushes for Amplidyne, Three Pole Switch, Power Unit B, Qty: 73 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6245735 | Ref ID: 119343879).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Capacitor as per IS 2993, IS 2993, IS 13340 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Capacitor as per IS 2993, IS 2993, IS 13340 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Detection Current Meter, Earth Resistance Meter, Brushes for Amplidyne, Three Pole Switch, Power Unit B, Qty: 73

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119343879

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6245735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DETECTION CURRENT METER, EARTH RESISTANCE METER, BRUSHES FOR AMPLIDYNE, THREE POLE SWITCH, POWER UNIT BP-201, RECTIFYING DEVICE BY-1, VOLTAGE REGULATOR (RN-75-MI), SHARA CONNECTOR, RESISTOR, SPIRAL POTMETER CHK4686030SP, SPIRAL POTMETER CHK4686045, CAPACITOR K50-29-25V470MKF, CAPACITOR K50-29-63V220MKF
Quantity Required: 73
Start Date: 18-05-2025 12:34 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1), Small Angle Grinders, Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), Diethyl ether, Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984, Garbage Bags, Citric Acid, Monohydrate as per IS 5464, Radial Drillin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections