Tender for Details Project Report for Gis Based Storm Water Master D...

The UTTARAKHAND IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Details Project Report for Gis Based Storm Water Master Drainage Plan for Khatima City in District U.S.Nagar in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IRDCE_98722_1 | Ref ID: 146820105). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2800000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30500000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Details Project Report for Gis Based Storm Water Master Drainage Plan for Khatima City in District U.S.Nagar

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146820105

Notice Ref. No.: 04/SE/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2800000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Details project report for GIS based Storm Water Master Drainage plan for Khatima city in District U.S.Nagar
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: IRD - Chief Engineer||Chief Engineer - Irrigation and Flood Kumaun Haldwani||Irrigation Work Circle - Udhamsinghnagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1096
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 05, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 80, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections