Tender for Detailed Topographical Survey Using Dgps, Total Station, ...

The UTTAR PRADESH HOUSING AND DEVELOPMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detailed Topographical Survey Using Dgps, Total Station, Drone Mapping, Contouring, Khasra Map Digitalization, Superimpose, Advertisement, Preparation and Publication of the Social Impact Assesssment ... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPHDB_993935_1 | Ref ID: 113295741). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8075000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 808000.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Detailed Topographical Survey Using Dgps, Total Station, Drone Mapping, Contouring, Khasra Map Digitalization, Superimpose, Advertisement, Preparation and Publication of the Social Impact Assesssment ...

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113295741

Notice Ref. No.: 82/Y-12/04 Date-09.01.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 8075000

Tender EMD: ₹ 808000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Detailed Topographical Survey using DGPS, Total Station, Drone Mapping, Contouring, Khasra Map Digitalization, Superimpose, Advertisement, Preparation and Publication of the Social Impact Assesssment SIA Study, Preparation of EIA EMP Report
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: U.P. Housing and Development Board||SE Circle - Avadh Vihar||CD Lucknow-09
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Detailed Topographical Survey
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 08, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 80, 75, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections