Tender for Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG, Qty: 6 EA, (B...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #19) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6194354 | Ref ID: 118657882).

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Roller Chain, Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Roller Chain, Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118657882

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6194354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG
BOQ Title: Roller Chain, Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403
BOQ Title: Roller Chain, Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403
Item Title: 88910014540
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 05-05-2025 12:15 PM
End Date: 02-06-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ROLLER CHAIN
GeMARPTS Searched: Simplex Roller Chain, Sweeping Broom (V3), Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403, Plastic Chain, Key Chain, Aerial Roller, Toilet Brush (V2), Roller container, Laminators, Chain Electric Hoist

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections