Tender for Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG, Qty: 2 EA, (B...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5640459 | Ref ID: 112465595).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hose Clamp and Belt Wrapper Chain, Hose Clamp as per IS 4762 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hose Clamp and Belt Wrapper Chain, Hose Clamp as per IS 4762 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112465595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5640459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG
BOQ Title: Hose Clamp and Belt Wrapper Chain, Hose Clamp as per IS 4762
BOQ Title: Hose Clamp and Belt Wrapper Chain, Hose Clamp as per IS 4762
Item Title: 26606350151
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-11-2024 11:50 AM
End Date: 09-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: HOSE CLAMP AND BELT WRAPPER CHAIN

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections