Tender for Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG, Qty: 150 M, (...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG, Qty: 150 M, (BOQ Item #2) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6566280 | Ref ID: 124668782).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe, Carbon Steel Hollow Seamless Bars or Pipe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe, Carbon Steel Hollow Seamless Bars or Pipe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG, Qty: 150 M, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124668782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6566280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG
BOQ Title: Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe, Carbon Steel Hollow Seamless Bars or Pipe
BOQ Title: Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe, Carbon Steel Hollow Seamless Bars or Pipe
Item Title: 93314103590
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 18-08-2025 3:35 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon Steel Hollow Seamless Bars or Pipe, Seamless Carbon Steel Nipple, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL), knife blades, Seamless and Welded Steel Pipe for Low...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections