Tender for Detailed engineering design, finalization of hardware spe...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detailed engineering design, finalization of hardware specifications and retrieval methodology and acceptance of NIOT, Qty: 1 LUMPSUM, (BOQ Item #1) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7874716 | Ref ID: 146658101). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3520700.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design realization and demonstration of deep Ocean drag anchor system, Stud Assembly (OFB) Stainless steel shim(NHPC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design realization and demonstration of deep Ocean drag anchor system, Stud Assembly (OFB) Stainless steel shim(NHPC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Detailed engineering design, finalization of hardware specifications and retrieval methodology and acceptance of NIOT, Qty: 1 LUMPSUM, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146658101

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7874716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3520700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Engineering Design and Hardware finalization
BOQ Title: Design realization and demonstration of deep Ocean drag anchor system, Stud Assembly (OFB) Stainless steel shim(NHPC)
Item Title: Detailed engineering design, finalization of hardware specifications and retrieval methodology and acceptance of NIOT
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LUMPSUM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-08-2026 5:11 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3520700
BOQ Title: Design realization and demonstration of deep Ocean drag anchor system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections